Schedule

Please note change in Class Designations
We have just changed our class level designations for what we hope will be greater clarity overall.
Our classes haven’t changed, just the name of the class.  For those of you familiar with our old names, here is the change:
Yoga 1 is still Yoga 1
Yoga 1-2 is now called Yoga 2
Yoga 2 is now called Yoga 3
Yoga 2-3 & 3 are now called Yoga 4

Our yoga classes are ongoing – you do not need to sign up in advance. Most Workshops, Events & Special Classes, however, require pre-registration. These are designated with **. Please click here for a list of all workshops.  
Classes with a √ require instructor’s permission to attend.  Please e-mail Audrey to attend.
Please join us for a FREE first yoga class, anytime!

Please note: Our class schedule generally remains consistent, but classes may vary slightly. If you are looking for classes in subsequent months, please re-check!

 

View complete month

This Week’s Classes

  • Monday August 18, 2014
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    Yoga 3
    Darci Knight
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
    4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    Yoga 3
    Allison Barton
    6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
    7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
    Yoga 2
    Michele Campero
  • Tuesday August 19, 2014
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    Yoga 4
    Audrey
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Yoga 2
    Audrey
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Ultra Gentle Yoga
    Christi Harman
    4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    Yoga 2
    Darci Knight
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Outdoor Yoga for Everyone at Hartley Botanica
    Audrey
  • Wednesday August 20, 2014
    6:15 am - 7:30 am
    Rise and Shine Yoga 2
    Allison Barton
    8:30 am - 9:45 am
    Intermediate Yoga at Hartley Botanica
    Audrey

    No Class at CYC
    Click here for more info

    10:00 am - 11:45 am
    Yoga for Everyone at Hartley Botanica
    Audrey

    No Class at CYC
    Click here for more info

    5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    Yoga 2
    Darci Knight
    6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
  • Thursday August 21, 2014
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    Yoga 4 Flow
    Darci Knight
    10:15 am - 11:15 am
    Ultra Gentle Yoga
    Audrey
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Baby Yoga & Infant Massage
    Lori
    5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
    Yoga 2
    Allison and Andy Barton
    7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
    Yoga 4
    Audrey
  • Friday August 22, 2014
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    Yoga 3
    Audrey
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Yoga 2
    Audrey
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Tai Chi
    Maki Guelcher
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Breastfeeding Support Group
    Tara Stivers
    5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
    6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
    Yoga 2 Flow
    Audrey
  • Saturday August 23, 2014
    8:00 am - 9:20 am
    Power Yoga √
    Audrey
    9:30 am - 10:50 am
    Yoga 2
    Audrey
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
    Laughter Yoga
    Roni
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Tai Chi for Everyone
    Maki Guelcher
    4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    Yoga 1-2
    Margot Parker
  • Sunday August 24, 2014
    9:00 am - 10:15 am
    Pre-Natal Yoga
    Tara Stivers
    10:30 am - 11:45 am
    Yoga 3 Flow
    Darci Knight
    4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    Yoga 2
    Michele and Brooke
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Restorative Bliss
    Michele Campero

    Relaxation and Meditation Workshop
    Pre-registration required.
    Click here for more info

Category Key

  •   Baby Yoga & Infant Massage
  •   Ballroom Dancing
  •   Breastfeeding Support Group
  •   Children's Yoga
  •   Family Yoga
  •   Intermediate Yoga
  •   Laughter Yoga
  •   Learn Mindfulness Meditation
  •   No Classes - Holiday
  •   Power Yoga
  •   Pre-Natal Yoga
  •   Restorative Yoga & Meditation
  •   Tai Chi
  •   Tween/Teen Yoga
  •   Ultra Gentle Yoga
  •   Workshops
  •   Yoga 1
  •   Yoga 2
  •   Yoga 3
  •   Yoga 4
  •   Yoga for Everyone
Visit Us On Facebook