Schedule

Please note change in Class Designations
We have just changed our class level designations for what we hope will be greater clarity overall.
Our classes haven’t changed, just the name of the class.  For those of you familiar with our old names, here is the change:
Yoga 1 is still Yoga 1
Yoga 1-2 is now called Yoga 2
Yoga 2 is now called Yoga 3
Yoga 2-3 & 3 are now called Yoga 4

Our yoga classes are ongoing – you do not need to sign up in advance. Most Workshops, Events & Special Classes, however, require pre-registration. These are designated with **. Please click here for a list of all workshops.  
Classes with a √ require instructor’s permission to attend.  Please e-mail Audrey to attend.
Please join us for a FREE first yoga class, anytime!

Please note: Our class schedule generally remains consistent, but classes may vary slightly. If you are looking for classes in subsequent months, please re-check!

 

View complete month

This Week’s Classes

  • Monday September 29, 2014
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    Yoga 3
    Darci Knight
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
    4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    Yoga 3
    Allison Barton
    6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
    7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
    Yoga 2
    Michele Campero
  • Tuesday September 30, 2014
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    Yoga 4
    Audrey
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Yoga 2
    Audrey
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Ultra Gentle Yoga
    Christi Harman
    4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
    Tween/Teen Yoga
    Lori
    5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    Yoga 2
    Darci Knight
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    Learn Mindfulness Meditation
    Audrey

    9 Week Course
    Pre-registration required.
    Click here for more info

  • Wednesday October 1, 2014
    6:15 am - 7:30 am
    Rise and Shine Yoga 2
    Allison Barton
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    Yoga 2
    Audrey
    10:00 am - 11:15 am
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
    5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    Yoga 2
    Darci Knight
    6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
  • Thursday October 2, 2014
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    Yoga 4 Flow
    Darci Knight
    10:15 am - 11:15 am
    Ultra Gentle Yoga
    Audrey
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Baby Yoga & Infant Massage
    Lori
    5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
    Yoga 2
    Allison and Andy Barton
    7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
    Yoga 4
    Audrey
  • Friday October 3, 2014
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    Yoga 3
    Audrey
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Yoga 2
    Audrey
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Tai Chi for Everyone
    Maki Guelcher
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Breastfeeding Support Group
    Tara Stivers
    5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
    6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
    Yoga 2 Flow
    Audrey
  • Saturday October 4, 2014
    8:00 am - 9:20 am
    Power Yoga √
    Audrey
    9:30 am - 10:50 am
    Yoga 2
    Audrey
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
    Yoga 1
    Audrey
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
    Laughter Yoga
    Roni
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Tai Chi for Everyone
    Maki Guelcher
    4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    Yoga 1-2
    Rotation
  • Sunday October 5, 2014
    9:00 am - 10:15 am
    Pre-Natal Yoga
    Tara Stivers
    10:30 am - 11:45 am
    Yoga 3 Flow
    Darci Knight
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
    Family Yoga
    Lori
    4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    Yoga 2
    Michele and Brooke

Category Key

  •   Baby Yoga & Infant Massage
  •   Ballroom Dancing
  •   Breastfeeding Support Group
  •   Children's Yoga
  •   Family Yoga
  •   Intermediate Yoga
  •   Laughter Yoga
  •   Learn Mindfulness Meditation
  •   Mindful Child Yoga
  •   No Classes - Holiday
  •   Power Yoga
  •   Pre-Natal Yoga
  •   Restorative Yoga & Meditation
  •   Tai Chi
  •   Tween/Teen Yoga
  •   Ultra Gentle Yoga
  •   Workshops
  •   Yoga 1
  •   Yoga 2
  •   Yoga 3
  •   Yoga 4
  •   Yoga for Everyone